☰
PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PRIVATE SCHOOLS
SCHOOL DISTRICTS
COLLEGES
PUBLIC LIBRARIES
JOBS
RESOURCES
☰ Florida Public Schools Menu
Florida Public Schools
Public Schools by City
Public Schools by City A-I
Public Schools by City J-R
Public Schools by City S-Z
Public Schools by County
Public School by County A-K
Public School by County L-Z
School Name & Type
Elementary Schools A-I
Elementary Schools J-R
Elementary Schools S-Z
Middle Schools A-I
Middle Schools J-R
Middle Schools S-Z
High Schools A-I
High Schools J-R
High Schools S-Z
Florida Links
Florida Education
Florida Public Schools
Florida Private Schools
Florida School Districts
Florida Public Library
Florida College/University
Polk County, Florida Public Schools
All U.S. Public Schools
|
Florida Public Schools
Public School Listings in the county of Polk, Florida
A.c.e. Charter School
Alta Vista Elementary School
Alturas Elementary School
Arc - Academic Research Center
Auburndale Central Elementary School
Auburndale Senior High School
Bartow Charter School
Bartow Elementary Academy
Bartow Middle School
Bartow Senior High School
Ben Hill Griffin Elementary School
Bennett Christiansen Academy
Berkley Charter School Inc.
Bethune Academy
Bill Duncan Opportunity School
Carlton Palmore Elementary School
Central Florida Marine Institute
Child Development Center
Clarence Boswell Elementary School
Cleveland Court Elementary School
Combee Elementary School
Compass Middle Charter School
County Superintendent's Office
Crystal Lake Elementary School
Crystal Lake Middle School
Dale R Fair Babson Park Elementary
Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Tech
Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology
Davenport School Of The Arts
Denison Middle School
Discovery Academy/Lake Alfred
Dixieland Elementary School
Donald E. Woods Center
Doris A. Sanders Learning Center
Dr. NE Roberts Elementary School
Dundee Elementary School
Dundee Ridge Middle School
Eagle Lake Elementary School
Eastside Elementary School
Edgar L. Padgett Elementary
Elbert Elementary School
Expulsion Program
Floral Avenue Elementary School
Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School
Foundation School
Four Corners Charter Elementary
Four Corners Charter Middle
Frank E. Brigham Academy
Fred G. Garner Elementary School
Frostproof Elementary School
Frostproof Middle/Senior High
Fruitland Park Tmh Facility
Garden Grove Elementary School
Gause Academy Of Leadership
Gause Riverside Academy
George W. Jenkins Senior High
Gibbons Street Elementary School
Griffin Elementary School
Haines City Best Program
Haines City Senior High School
Harrison Center/Performing Arts
Hartridge Academy
Highland City Elementary School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Homer K. Addair Career Academy
International Baccalaureate PR
Inwood Elementary School
James E. Stephens Elementary School
James W. Sikes Elementary School
Janie Howard Wilson School
Jere L. Stambaugh Senior Middle
Jesse Keen Elementary School
Jewett Middle Academy
Jewett School Of The Arts
John Snively Elementary School/Choice
Kathleen Elementary School
Kathleen Middle School
Kathleen Senior High School
Kingsford Elementary School
Lake Alfred Elementary School
Lake Gibson Middle School
Lake Gibson Senior High School
Lake Region High School
Lake Shipp Elementary School
Lake Wales B.e.s.t.
Lake Wales Senior High School
Lakeland B.e.s.t. Program
Lakeland Highlands Middle School
Lakeland Senior High School
Lakeland Teen Parent Program
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy
Lena Vista Elementary School
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
Lime Street Elementary School
Lincoln Academy
Live Oaks Academy
Loughman Oaks Elementary School
Mark Wilcox Center
Maynard E. Traviss Technical Center
Mckeel Academy Of Technology
Mckeel Elementary Academy
Mclaughlin Middle School
Medulla Elementary School
Mulberry Middle School
Mulberry Senior High School
New Horizons
North Lakeland Elementary School
Oscar J. Pope Elementary School
Pace Center For Girls
Pinewood Elementary School
Polk Achievement Center
Polk Avenue Elementary School
Polk Boot Camp/Transition Path
Polk City Elementary School
Polk Halfway House
Polk Life And Learning Center
Polk Regional Detention Center
Purcell Elementary School
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary School
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary School
Ridge Technical Center
Ridge Teen Parent Program
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
Rochelle School Of The Arts
Roosevelt Academy
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy
S.t.a.r. Charter School
Sabal Palm School
Sandhill Elementary School
Scott Lake Elementary School
Shelley S. Boone Middle School
Sheriff's Youth Villa
Sleepy Hill Middle School
Socrum Elementary School
South County Center
Southwest Elementary School
Southwest Middle School
Spook Hill Elementary School
The Apple School
Union Academy
Valleyview Elementary School
Wahneta Elementary School
Walter Caldwell Elementary School
Wendell Watson Elementary School
Westwood Middle School
Winston Elementary School
Winter Haven B.e.s.t. Program
Winter Haven Senior High School